Skip to main content
Saigon Vibe Logo

Airport Transfer Service

When you travel to or from the airport, especially on an important trip, having a private car that arrives on time at a clear price brings complete peace of mind. That is why SAIGON VIBE offers a professional airport transfer service for both pickup and drop-off, making it easy to book a car for yourself or for someone else – family, friends, business partners and clients, whether Vietnamese or foreign.

We currently serve the major airports:

  • Noi Bai Airport (Hanoi)
  • Tan Son Nhat Airport (Ho Chi Minh City)
  • Da Nang Airport
  • and other services.
Table of contents
SAIGON VIBE airport transfer service

1.When should you book a SAIGON VIBE airport transfer?

SAIGON VIBE's service is especially suitable when you need to:

  • Book a car for parents or elderly relatives travelling to or from the airport
  • Pick up relatives and friends
  • Arrange a car for partners and clients flying in for work
  • Secure an airport drop-off for an early-morning or late-night flight
  • Know the cost in advance, with no extra charges and no haggling

2.Airport pickup – peace of mind from the moment you land

The Airport Car Pickup service gives you complete peace of mind, even when you cannot be at the airport yourself.

What do you get when you book an airport pickup?

  • The right person, the right flightThe driver meets the guest by name or flight details and tracks the actual landing time, so delays are no problem.
  • No searching for a car, no overchargingAll-inclusive price agreed in advance – no extra costs.
  • Private, safe and politeNo shared rides; clean vehicles suited to families and international guests.
  • Luggage help & basic English communicationEspecially suitable for foreign guests and elderly passengers.
  • The person booking does not need to be presentSAIGON VIBE contacts and coordinates the driver for you.

3.Airport drop-off – stay in control of your time

With the Airport Car Dropoff service, you or your loved ones reach the airport on time – no stress, no missed flights.

What do you get when you book an airport drop-off?

  • Pickup at your home, hotel or office
  • Flexible timing, ideal for early-morning or late-night flights
  • Drivers who know the roads and avoid traffic
  • No need to hail a car at peak hours
  • Suitable for families with lots of luggage, elderly passengers and business travellers

4.Airport transfer price list

  • 🚗 4-seater: For individuals or couples
  • 🚙 7-seater: Small families and groups of friends
  • 🚐 16-seater: Large groups with lots of luggage

All vehicles are private (no shared rides), clean and regularly inspected.

5.SAIGON VIBE airport transfer vehicles

SAIGON VIBE applies all-inclusive pricing by airport, time band and vehicle type, which already includes:

  • Driver fee
  • Vehicle fee
  • No hidden surcharges

Airport pickup prices

AirportVehiclePickup timeAll-inclusive fee (VND/car)
Excl. 8% VAT
Noi Bai4-seater6:00 - 21:00700,000
21:00 - 6:00870,000
7-seater6:00 - 21:00800,000
21:00 - 6:00925,000
16-seater6:00 - 21:00990,000
21:00 - 6:001,160,000
Tan Son Nhat4-seater6:00 - 21:00585,000
21:00 - 6:00795,000
7-seater6:00 - 21:00585,000
21:00 - 6:00795,000
16-seater6:00 - 21:001,150,000
21:00 - 6:001,350,000
Da Nang4-seater6:00 - 21:00560,000
21:00 - 6:00765,000
7-seater6:00 - 21:00740,000
21:00 - 6:00870,000
16-seater6:00 - 21:00790,000
21:00 - 6:00925,000

📌 Fixed prices apply to the central area within each airport's radius. Locations outside this area will be quoted individually.

Airport drop-off prices

AirportVehicleDrop-off timeAll-inclusive fee (VND/car)
Excl. 8% VAT
Noi Bai4-seater6:00 - 21:00590,000
21:00 - 6:00765,000
7-seater6:00 - 21:00690,000
21:00 - 6:00830,000
16-seater6:00 - 21:00955,000
21:00 - 6:001,150,000
Tan Son Nhat4-seater6:00 - 21:00585,000
21:00 - 6:00795,000
7-seater6:00 - 21:00585,000
21:00 - 6:00795,000
16-seater6:00 - 21:001,150,000
21:00 - 6:001,350,000
Da Nang4-seater6:00 - 21:00590,000
21:00 - 6:00765,000
7-seater6:00 - 21:00690,000
21:00 - 6:00830,000
16-seater6:00 - 21:00790,000
21:00 - 6:00890,000

📌 Fixed prices apply to the central area within each airport's radius. Locations outside this area will be quoted individually.

Other transport services

Service4-seater7-seater
Saigon City Tour - 4h800,0001,200,000
Saigon City Tour - 8h900,0001,300,000
Saigon - Cu Chi - Saigon1,300,0001,400,000
Saigon - Mekong - Saigon1,400,0001,500,000
Saigon - Tay Ninh - Saigon1,700,0001,800,000
Airport pickup / drop-off500,000550,000
Saigon - Moc Bai - Saigon (Visa run)1,400,0001,500,000
Saigon - Can Tho - Saigon2,050,0002,150,000
Saigon - Cai Be - Saigon1,600,0001,700,000
Saigon - My Tho - Ben Tre - Can Tho - Soc Trang - Con Son - Saigon (3D2N)4,900,0005,000,000

100km / 8-hour package (private hire)

(each extra 50km is charged a surcharge of 400,000)

-1,500,000

6.Why book your airport car with SAIGON VIBE?

  • Easy to book – fast support
  • Clear, transparent pricing
  • Suitable for booking on behalf of others
  • Experience serving international guests
  • Can be combined with:
    • Visa services
    • Fast-track immigration support (for international flights)

7.How to book a SAIGON VIBE airport transfer

Simply send SAIGON VIBE the following details:

  • Pickup & drop-off locations
  • Airport & expected time
  • Preferred vehicle type
  • Passenger details (if booking for someone else)

📩 We will reply very quickly with a detailed quote and clear instructions.

8.SAIGON VIBE – worry-free airport transport for you & your loved ones

Whether you book for yourself, your family, friends or Vietnamese and foreign partners, SAIGON VIBE always ensures:

  • Punctuality
  • Safety
  • Transparency
  • Professionalism

👉 Contact SAIGON VIBE today for advice and to book your airport transfer quickly.